Calculate price or make a reservation

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

At Stockholm Limousineservice AB, it is of great importance that our customer feels assured that their privacy and personal integrity is respected and that their personal data is handled correctly. We ensure that all personal data handled by us only will be used for its intended purpose and will be protected from scrutiny or unauthorised access. All handling of personal data within Stockholm Limousineservice occurs in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations protecting personal data.

GDPR is the applicable regulatory law within the EU/EEA.

What is personal data?

Personal data is all information that directly or indirectly with the help of other information, can be attributed to a living physical person. Thus, names and contact details are examples of personal data.

All handling of personal data comprises the actions that occur with the personal information. Every action that takes place with the personal data is defined as handling, whether it being automatic or not. Thus, this includes collecting, registering, organising, structuring, storing, processing or changing, compiling, reading, using, extraditing via transfer, spreading or supplying, adjusting or assembling, limiting, eradicating or destroying data.

Which personal data may be collected?

In order to fulfil our customers’ requirements and perform our chauffeur service to a high standard, we will need to collect some personal data.

When you visit us online or in other ways contact us, we may collect some customer information. This information could be your name, address, postal code, e-mail address, telephone number, other identification data, your location or information regarding which of Stockholm Limousineservice’s products or services that you are interested in. Images of people or other files that you choose to send via e-mail or submit online, are defined as personal data.

All personal data will only be handled during the time necessary for us to perform our task or to fulfil our judicial obligations.

All personal data that may be requested by the Swedish tax authority may be saved for seven years, according to the Swedish Bookkeeping Act (1999:1078 chapter 7§2).

All other data is erased after 12 Months.

Stockholm Limousineservice has, such as many other commercial businesses, installed so called ”cookies” on our webpage. Through these cookies, we may collect data about how you navigate our webpage. This data constitutes the statistic foundation of how we further can improve our online experience and the information supplied on our webpage.

Limits to the consignment of personal data

Stockholm Limousineservice may employ external collaborative partners or suppliers, such as IT services, transportation in other cities or abroad, analytical or statistical work.

The execution of these services may require Stockholm Limousineservice’s collaborate partners, both within and outside the EU/EEA, to access certain personal data. We ensure that the companies that handle personal data on our account, protect this information at the highest security standard. In relation to collaborative partnerships outside the EU/EEA, specific security measures are taken.

Stockholm Limousineservice may release personal data to a third party, such as the Polis or other authority, in case of criminal investigation or if we by law or authority decision are required to release such information.

Your rights

If you have questions and comments about how we handle your personal data, you are welcome to contact us via the e-mail address in the next paragraph.

You may demand to access your stored personal data, to have wrong personal data corrected or demand that we stop handling and erase your personal data. You also have the right to limit the handling of your personal data, to exercise your right for data portability, as well as object to further handling of your personal data. In such cases, please contact Stockholm Limousineservice at accounts@limousineservice.se

Should you experience that your personal data is being handled incorrectly, you may also contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen)

Changes to this privacy policy

Stockholm Limousineservice AB may at some point make changes to this privacy policy. The latest version of the privacy policy is always available on our webpage.